Amazon

Search This Blog

Get updated

Tuesday, January 13, 2015

Updated: Exam Schedule and locations

I will be posting the study guides here. To get updated when they are posted,  subscribe to my blog, by filling out the Get updated widget. I will be posting on the Akiva High school facebook group as well.

To begin, here are the exam schedule and locations:

Monday January 19
  • 8:00 Davening (big shul)
  • 9:15 Talmud Exam
    • Beit Midrash: Rabbi Stein, Rabbi Nemes, Rabbi Schrader, and Mrs. Skoczylas’ classes
      Behind multipurpose room: Mrs. Schrader’s classes
  • 10:45 Break
  • 11:30 Social Science,World History, European History, Government
    • Beit Midrash: Mr. Govier’s classes
      Media Center:  Mrs. Sklar’s class
  • 1:15 Mincha in the big Shul
  • 1:30 Dismissal
Tuesday January 20
  • 8:00 Davening (big shul) (Rosh Chodesh = longer davening) 
  • 9:15 Math Exam
    • Beit Midrash: Mr. Woloweic, Mr Abbott, and Mr. Slep’s classes
      Media Center: Mrs.Wrotslavsky and Mr. Barr’s classes
  • 10:45 Break
  • 11:30 Sugyot Exam
    • Beit Midrash: All Classes
  • 1:15 Mincha in the big Shul
  • 1:30 Dismissal
Wednesday January 21
  • 8:00 Davening (big shul)
  • 9:15 Chumash Exam
    • Beit Midrash: Rabbi Morris, Rabbi Schrader, Rabbi Nemes, Mrs. Nadel, and Mrs. Skocyzlas’ classes
      Media Center: Mrs. Stein’s classes
  • 10:45 Break
  • 11:30 Psychology and AP Bio Exam
    • Beit Midrash: All classes
  • 1:15 Mincha in the big Shul
  • 1:30 Dismissal
Thursday January 22
  • 8:00 Davening (big shul)
  • 9:15 English Exam
    • Beit Midrash: Mrs. Herold’s classes, Mrs. Kessler’s 9, 10, 11th grade classes
      L3: Mrs. Kessler’s 12th grade class
  • 10:45 Break
  • 11:30 Science Exam Bio, Chem, Physics
    • Beit Midrash: All classes
  • 1:15 Mincha in the big Shul
  • 1:30 Dismissal
Friday, January 23 (pay student council $15 for events)
  • Ice skating trip at Campus Martius 
  • Gold n' greens
  • MLK program
  • For more details, contact the student council 
Post a Comment